Gubernatorial Appointments

-A A +A

Gubernatorial Appointments

Thu, 12/22/2005 - 8:00pm -- tim

Gubernatorial Appointments
> Made in September and October
> Montpelier, Vt.- Governor Jim Douglas today released the list of
> appointments made in September and October, 2005.
> Alcohol & Drug Abuse Council
> David O'Brien, Bennington
> Patrick Martin, Rutland
> Vermont Board of Architects
> Janet Stackpole, Burlington
> Governor's Committee on Employment of People with Disabilities
> Harriet Hall, Newport
> Vermont Enhanced 911 Board
> Heather Dale Porter, North Hyde Park
> Vermont Center for Geographic Information
> Kevin Behm, South Burlington
> Laurence Becker, Middlesex
> Michael Gilbar, East Barre
> Dana Dean, Randolph
> Vermont Housing Finance Agency
> Bartlett Frisbie, Colchester
> Natural Resources Board
> Elizabeth Wilkel, Walden
> New Motor Vehicle Arbitration Board
> Mitchell Jay, Barre
> Board of Radiologic Technology
> Donna Holbrook, Stowe
> Sustainable Jobs Fund Board of Directors
> Kevin Harper, Bristol
> Transportation Board
> Robin Stern, Brattleboro
> #9 District Environmental Commission
> Peter Norris, Monkton
> Aging & Disabilities Advisory Board
> Ingrid Anderson, Springfield
> John Campbell, North Chittenden
> Janet Cramer, Marlboro
> Jennifer Fitzgerald, Wilmington
> Susan Gordon, Montpelier
> Rebecca Gill, Jeffersonville
> Rita Laferriere, East Haven
> Sandra Jane Lawliss, Waitsfield
> Deborah Lisi-Baker, Waterbury
> Dorothy Malone Rising, Johnson
> Hollace Reed, South Burlington
> Nancy Lang, Burlington
> Committee on Alzheimer's Disease & Related Disorders
> J. Paul Giuliani, Montpelier
> State Apprenticeship Council
> Lance Moran, Essex Junction
> Jeffrey Wright, Rutland
> Children & Family Council for Prevention Programs
> Lynn Marie Bundy, Montpelier
> Suzanne Masland, Thetford
> Robert Sheil, Montpelier
> William LaWare, Williston
> Vermont State Craft Center Overview Committee
> Bruce Hyde, Granville
> David Furney, Lincoln
> Greg Worden, West Brattleboro
> Thomas Murray, Middlesex
> Electricians Licensing Board
> Edward Walbridge, Montpelier
> Governor's Commission on Healthy Aging
> Marion Milne, Washington
> Edwin Stretch, Peacham
> Krista Chadwick, Northfield
> Advisory Council on Historic Preservation
> Ronald Kilburn, Swanton
> Lake Champlain Quadricentennial Commission
> Trey Pecor, Charlotte
> Governor's Commission on Marketability of Title
> William Dakin, Chester
> Leslee MacKenzie, Burlington
> A. Jay Kenlan, Wallingford
> Harland Miller, Williston
> Sheldon Prentice, Montpelier
> Board of Medical Practice
> Alexander Northern, South Royalton
> Public Oversight Commission
> Hillary Roper, Stowe
> State Rehabilitation Council
> Rita Phelps, Brandon
> Board of Directors Vermont Student Assistance Corporation
> Virginia Cole-Levesque, Middlebury
>