Town Clerks

 
Image
 

 

-A A +A

Town Clerks of Vermont ranked alphabetically. The complete list is available for download, which includes mailing addresses, phone and fax numbers, emails, hours, contacts and other key information. source: Vermont Secretary of State. Click here for PDF preview.

Town

First

Last

City/Town:

Addison

Jane

Grace

Addison

Albany

Debra Ann

Geoffroy

Albany

Alburgh

Carol

Cleland

Alburgh

Andover

Linda

Bargfrede

Andover

Arlington

Robin

Wilcox

Arlington

Athens

Darlene

Wyman

Athens

Bakersfield

Katherine

Westcom

Bakersfield

Baltimore

Debby

Bean

Baltimore

Barnard

Diane

Rainey

Barnard

Barnet

Benjamin

Heisholt

Barnet

Barre City

Carolyn

Dawes

Barre

Barre Town

Donna

Kelty

Websterville

Barton

Grace

Mason

Barton

Belvidere

Shirley

Brown

Belvidere

Bennington

Timothy

Corcoran

Bennington

Benson

Daphne

Bartholomew

Benson

Berkshire

Virginia

Messier

Enosburg  

Berlin

Rosemary

Morse

Berlin

Bethel

Jean

Burnham

Bethel

Bloomfield

Paulette

Routhier

N Stratford

Bolton

Deborah

La Riviere

Waterbury

Bradford

Marianne

McClure

Bradford

Braintree

Richard

Liebert

Braintree

Brandon

William "Bill"

Dick

Brandon

Brattleboro

Annette

Cappy

Brattleboro

Bridgewater

Nancy

Robinson

Bridgewater

Bridport

Valerie

Bourgeois

Bridport

Brighton

Lucille

Stevens

Island Pond

Bristol

Therese

Kirby

Bristol

Brookfield

Jane

Woodruff

Brookfield

Brookline

Penny

Harrington

Newfane

Brownington

Cheryl

Perry

Orleans

Brunswick

Sharon

Graham

Brunswick

Burke

Priscilla

Aldrich

West Burke

Burlington

Jonathan

Leopold

Burlington

Cabot

Tara

Rogerson

Cabot

Calais

Donna

Fitch

East Calais

Cambridge

Jane

Porter

Jeffersonville

Canaan

Noreen

Labrecque

Canaan

Castleton

Katy

Thornblade

Castleton

Cavendish

Jane

Pixley

Cavendish

Charleston

Jeannine

Bennett

W Charleston

Charlotte

Mary

Mead

Charlotte

Chelsea

Karen

Lathrop

Chelsea

Chester

Deborah

Aldrich

Chester

Chittenden

Roberta

Janoski

Chittenden

Clarendon

Joyce

Pedone

Clarendon

Colchester

Karen

Richard

Colchester

Concord

Donna

Berry

Concord

Corinth

Nancy

Ertle

Corinth

Cornwall

Susan

Johnson

Cornwall

Coventry

Cynthia

Diaz

Coventry

Craftsbury

Yvette

Brown

Craftsbury

Danby

Janice

Arnold

Danby

Danville

Wendy

Somers

Danville

Derby

Nicole

Daigle

Derby

Dorset

Sandra

Pinsonault

East Dorset

Dover

Andy

McLean

West Dover

Dummerston

Pamela

McFadden

E. Dummerston

Duxbury

J Kenneth

Scott

Duxbury

East Haven

Franklin R.

Higgins

East Haven

East Montpelier

Teresa

Conti

E Montpelier

Eden

Candace

Vear

Eden Mills

Elmore

Sharon

Draper

Lake Elmore

Enosburgh

Billie Jo

Draper

Enosburg Falls

Essex

Cheryl

Moomey

Essex Junction

Fair Haven

Suzanne

Dechame

Fair Haven

Fairfax

Deborah

Woodward

Fairfax

Fairfield

Amanda

Forbes

Fairfield

Fairlee

Georgette

Wolf-Ludwig

Fairlee

Fayston

Patti

Lewis

N Fayston

Ferrisburgh

Chet

Hawkins

Ferrisburgh

Fletcher

Elaine

Sweet

Cambridge

Franklin

Lisa

Larivee

Franklin

Georgia

Laurie

Broe

St. Albans

Glover

Donna

Sweeney

Glover

Goshen

Rosemary

McKinnon

Goshen

Grafton

Kimberly

Record

Grafton

Granby

Nellie

Noble

Granby

Grand Isle

Cheryl

Vantine

Grand Isle

Granville

Kathy

Werner

Granville

Greensboro

Valdine

Hall

Greensboro

Groton

Linda

Nunn

Groton

Guildhall

Sam

Swope

Guildhall

Guilford

Penny

Marine

Guilford

Halifax

Patricia

Dow

W. Halifax

Hancock

Cathy

Curtis

Hancock

Hardwick

Alberta

Miller

Hardwick

Hartford

Mary (Beth)

Hill

White River Jct.

Hartland

Clyde

Jenne

Hartland

Highgate

Wendi

Dusablon

Highgate

Hinesburg

Melissa

Ross

Hinesburg

Holland

Diane

Judd

Derby Line

Hubbardton

Margaret

Vittum

Castleton

Huntington

Heidi

Racht

Huntington

Hyde Park

Kimberly

Moulton

Hyde Park

Ira 

Candace

Slack

West Rutland

Irasburg

Danielle

Ingalls

Irasburg

Isle La Motte

Betsy

Howland

Isle La Motte

Jamaica

Pat

Meulemans

Jamaica

Jay

Tara

Morse

Jay

Jericho

Jessica

Alexander

Jericho

Johnson

Rosemary

Audibert

johnson

Killington

Lucrecia

Wonsor

Killington

Kirby

Wanda

Grant

Lyndonville

Landgrove

Sarah

Ishu

Londonderry

Leicester

Julie

Delphia

Leicester

Lemington

Lucie

Daley

Lemington

Lincoln

Sally

Ober

Lincoln

Londonderry

James H.

Twitchell

So Londonderry

Lowell

Nanette

Bonneau

Lowell

Ludlow

Ulla

Cook

Ludlow

Lunenburg

Patricia

Scott

Lunenburg

Lyndon

Lisa

Barrett

Lyndonville

Maidstone

Susan

Irwin

Guildhall

Manchester

Linda

Spence

Manchester Center

Marlboro

Nora

Wilson

Marlboro

Marshfield

Bobbi

Brimblecombe

Marshfield

Mendon

Jeff

Bradley

Mendon

Middlebury

Ann F.

Webster

Middlebury

Middlesex

Cindy

Carlson

Middlesex

Middletown Springs

Laura

Castle

Middletown Springs

Milton

John

Cushing

Milton

Monkton

Sharon

Gomez

Monkton

Montgomery

Renee

Patterson

Montgomery Center

Montpelier

Charlotte

Hoyt

Montpelier

Moretown

Cherilyn

Lamson

Moretown

Morgan

TammyLee

Morin

Morgan

Morristown

Mary Ann

Wilson

Morrisville

Mount Holly

Susan

Covalla

Mount Holly

Mount Tabor

William

Basso II

Mount Tabor

New Haven

Pam

Kingman

New Haven

Newark

Joan

Bicknell

Newark

Newbury

Susan

Underwood

Newbury

Newfane

Gloria

Cristelli

Newfane

Newport City

James

Johnson

Newport

Newport Town

Denise

Daigle

Newport Center

North Hero

Pete

Johnson

North Hero

Northfield

Kim  

Pombar

Northfield

Norton

Gina

Vigneault

Norton

Norwich

Bonnie

Munday

Norwich

Orange

Rita

Bisson

East Barre

Orwell

Susan Ann

Arnebold

Orwell

Panton

Jean

Miller

Panton

Pawlet

Debra

Hawkins

Pawlet

Peacham

Bruce

Lafferty

Peacham

Peru

Margaret

Cobb

Peru

Pittsfield

Patricia

Haskins

Pittsfield

Pittsford

Helen

McKinlay

Pittsford

Plainfield

Linda

Wells

Plainfield

Plymouth

Barbara

Rabtoy

Plymouth

Pomfret

Lynne

Leavitt

North Pomfret

Poultney

Patricia

McCoy, MMC

Poultney

Pownal

Karen

Burrington

Pownal

Proctor

Mary

Dahlin

Proctor

Putney

Anita

Coomes

Putney

Randolph

Joyce

Mazzucco

Randolph

Reading

Amy

Harkins

Reading

Readsboro

Amber

Holland

Readsboro

Richford

Gary

Snider

Richford

Richmond

Linda M.

Parent

Richmond

Ripton

Sally

Hoyler

Ripton

Rochester

Joanne

McDonnell

Rochester

Rockingham

Doreen

Aldrich

Bellows Falls

Roxbury

Tammy 

Legacy

Roxbury

Royalton

Leanna M.

Zick

S Royalton

Rupert

Andrea

Lenhardt

West Rupert

Rutland City

Henry

Heck

Rutland

Rutland Town

Marie K.

Hyjek

Center Rutland

Ryegate

Marsha

Nelson

Ryegate

Saint Albans City

Susan

Krupp

St. Albans

Saint Albans Town

Anna

Bourdon

St. Albans Bay

Saint George

Barbara

Young

St George

Saint Johnsbury

Sandra

Grenier

St Johnsbury

Salisbury

Ann

Dittami

Salisbury

Sandgate

Marlene

Roderick

Sandgate

Searsburg

Josephine

Kilbride

Wilmington

Shaftsbury

Judith

Stratton

Shaftsbury

Sharon

Debra

St. Peter

Sharon

Sheffield

Kathy

Newland

Sheffield

Shelburne

Colleen

Haag

Shelburne

Sheldon

Paulette

Bocash

Sheldon

Shoreham

Amy

Douglas

Shoreham

Shrewsbury

Mark

Goodwin

Shrewsbury

South Burlington

Donna

Kinville

S Burlington

South Hero

Sharon B

Roy

South Hero

Springfield

Meredith D.

Kelley

Springfield

Stamford

Lori A.

Shepard

Stamford

Stannard

Connie

Withers

Greensboro Bend

Starksboro

Cheryl

Estey

Starksboro

Stockbridge

Catherine

Brown

Stockbridge

Stowe

Alison

Kaiser

Stowe

Strafford

Lisa

Kendall

Strafford

Stratton

Kent

Young

Stratton

Sudbury

Steve

Sgorbati

Sudbury

Sunderland

Rose  

Keough

East Arlington

Sutton

Debora

Ogden

Sutton

Swanton

Cathy

Fournier

Swanton

Thetford

Tracy

Borst

Thetford Ctr

Tinmouth

Gail

Fallar

Tinmouth

Topsham

Cynthia

Flannigan

Topsham

Townshend

Anita

Bean

Townshend

Troy

Terri

Medley

North Troy

Tunbridge

Wendy

McCullough

Tunbridge

Underihill

Sherri

Morin

Underhill Ctr

Vergennes

Joan

Devnie

Vergennes

Vernon

Sandra

Harris

Vernon

Vershire

Gene

Craft

Vershire

Victory

Ruth

Neborsky

North Concord

Waitsfield

Jennifer

Peterson

Waitsfield

Walden

Lina

Smith

West Danville

Wallingford

Joyce

Barbieri

Wallingford

Waltham

Mary

Kinson

Vergennes

Wardsboro

Jacqueline

Bedard

Wardsboro

Warren

Reta

Goss

Warren

Washington

Carol

Davis

Washington

Waterbury

Carla

Lawrence

Waterbury

Waterford

Joanne

Jurentkuff

Lower Waterford

Waterville

Nancy

LaRose

Waterville

Weathersfield

Flo-Ann

Dango

Ascutney

Wells

Nora

Sargent

Wells

West Fairlee

Rhonda

Cook

West Fairlee

West Haven

Carol

Richards

West Haven

West Rutland

Jayne

Pratt

West Rutland

West Windsor

Cathy

Archibald

Brownsville

Westfield

Connie

LaPlume

Westfield

Westford

Nanette

Rogers

Westford

Westminster

Doreen

Woodward

Westminster

Westmore

Greg

Gallagher

Orleans

Weston

Jean

DeCell

Weston

Weybridge

karen

brisson

Weybridge

Wheelock

Michelle

Trottier

Lyndonville

Whiting

Grace

Simonds

Whiting

Whitingham

Almira

Aekus

Jacksonville

Williamstown

Barbara

Graham

Williamstown

Williston

Deb

Beckett

Williston

Wilmington

Susan

Haughwout

Wilmington

Windham

Carol C.

Merritt

Windham

Windsor

Sandra

Micka

Windsor

Winhall

Elizabeth

Jenks CMC/CVC

Bondville

Winooski

Carol

Barrett

Winooski

Wolcott

Linda J.

Martin

Wolcott

Woodbury

Diana

Peduzzi

Woodbury

Woodford

Ron

Higgins

Woodford

Woodstock

Jerome

Morgan

Woodstock

Worcester

Sandra

Ferver

Worcster